Results ATP International tennis

Calendar of ATP tennis tournaments.
All 2020 ATP tennis tournaments.
Check dates, prizes, participating players, results, champions ...
Fecha: Situación: Prize: Surface: Campeones:
25/03/2020

ATP: MIAMI 1000

Week 13 Estados Unidos Prize: $9.735.685 Surface: dura
12/03/2020

ATP: INDIAN WELLS 1000

Week 11 Estados Unidos Prize: $9.735.685 Surface: dura
Results
SUSPENDIDO POR COVIC-19
24/02/2020

ATP: DUBAI 500

1º- Djokovic
2º- Tsitsipas
Week 9 Emiratos Arabes Prize: $2.950.420 Surface: dura
Results
final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) 63 64 a Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)


1ªronda
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 76 75 a Roberto Bautista
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 76 71 a Pablo Carreño
24/02/2020

ATP: ACAPULCO 500

1º- Nadal
2º- Fritz
Week 9 Portugal Prize: $15.000 Surface: dura
Results
final
Rafael Nadal 63 62 a Taylor Fritz (USA)


semis
Rafael Nadal 63 62 a Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

cuartos
Rafael Nadal 62 61 a Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)

2ªronda
Rafael Nadal 62 75 a Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)

1ªronda
Rafael Nadal 63 62 a Pablo Andujar
Benjamin Winter c Damien Bayard (NED)
Alberto Barroso c Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Sebastian Fanselow (FRA) 62 63 a Albert Roglan
Miguel Damas c Timo Legout (FRA)
Juan-Pablo Cañas c Milan Welte (GER)
Ricardo Ojeda c Joao Monteiro (POR)


24/02/2020

ATP: SANTIAGO 250

1º- Seyboth
2º- Ruud
Week 9 Chile Prize: $674.730 Surface: tierra
Results
final
Thiago Seyboth (BRA) 75 46 63 a Casper Ruud (NOR)
final dobles
Roberto Carballes/ Alejandro Davidovich 76 61 a Marcelo Arevalo/ Jonny OMara (ARG/GBR)


semis
Casper Ruud (NOR) 76 62 a Albert Ramos

cuartos
Albert Ramos 64 64 a Thiago Monteiro (BRA)

2ªronda
Cristian Garin (CHI) 62 06 76 a Alejandro Davidovich
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 61 64 a Roberto Carballes
Albert Ramos 76 62 a Juan-Pablo Varillas (PER)

1ªronda
Alejandro Davidovich 76 61 a Andrej Martin (SVK)
Marcelo-Tomas Barrios (CHI) 46 64 62 a Carlos Taberner
Roberto Carballes 64 46 64 a Jaume Munar


clasif previa
Carlos Taberner 62 61 a Andrea Collarini (ARG)

1ªprevia
Carlos Taberner 63 62 a Andres Molteni (ARG)
17/02/2020

ATP: RIO OPEN 500

1º- Garin
2º- Mager
Week 8 Brasil Prize: $1.915.485 Surface: tierra
Results
final
Cristian Garin (CHI) 76 75 a Gianluca Mager (ITA)
final dobles
Marcel Granollers/ Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 64 57 10/7 a Salvatore Caruso/ Federico Gaio (ITA)

cuartos
Attila Balazs (HUN) 26 64 62 a Pedro Martinez

2ªronda
Dominic Thiem (AUT) 67 63 64 a Jaume Munar
Pedro Martinez 61 64 a Pablo Andujar
Federico Coria (ARG) 64 46 64 a Carlos Alcaraz

1ªronda
Jaume Munar 75 64 a Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Pedro Martinez 36 62 75 a Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Pablo Andujar 63 63 a Fernando Verdasco
Carlos Alcaraz 76 46 76 a Albert Ramos
Federico Delbonis (ARG) 62 64 a Roberto Carvalles
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) 57 76 75 a Alejandro Davidovich



clasif previa
Pedro Martinez 64 62 a Filip Horansky (SVK)

1ªprevia
Filip Horansky (SVK) 76 63 a Mario Vilella
Pedro Martinez 62 63 a Mateus De Carvalho (BRA)
Federico Coria (ARG) 76 61 a Carlos Taberner
17/02/2020

ATP: MARSELLA 250

1º- Tsitsipas
2º- Auger
Week 8 Francia Prize: 769.670€ Surface: dura
Results
final
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 63 64 a Felix Auger (CAN)


1ªprevia
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 67 75 61 a Bernabe Zapata
17/02/2020

ATP: DELRAY BEACH - 250

1º- Opelka
2º- Nishioka
Week 8 Estados Unidos Prize: $602.935 Surface: dura
Results
final
Reilly Opelka (USA) 75 67 62 a Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)



1ªprevia
Bernard Tomic (AUS) 61 63 a Pol Toledo
Denis Istomin (UZB) 75 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez
10/02/2020

ATP: ROTTERDAM 500

1º- Monfils
2º- Auger
Week 7 Holanda Prize: 2.155.295€ Surface: in-dura
Results
final
Gael Monfils (FRA) 62 64 a Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)


semis
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 76 64 a Pablo Carreño

cuartos
Pablo Carreño 75 36 76 a Jannik Sinner (ITA)

2ªronda
Pablo Carreño 64 26 76 a Roberto Bautista

1ªronda
Roberto Bautista 46 76 61 a Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Pablo Carreño 75 67 64 a Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
10/02/2020

ATP: NUEVA YORK 250

1º- Edmund
2º- Seppi
Week 7 Estados Unidos Prize: $804.180 Surface: in-dura
Results
final
Kyle Edmund (GBR) 75 61 a Andreas Seppi (ITA)


1ªprevia
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 75 63 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez
10/02/2020

ATP: BUENOS AIRES - 250

1º- Ruud
2º- Sousa
Week 7 Argentina Prize: $673.135 Surface: tierra
Results
final
Casper Ruud (NOR) 61 64 a Pedro Sousa (POR)
final dobles
Marcel Granollers/ Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 64 57 18/16 a Guillermo Duran/ Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)


2ªronda
Pablo Cuevas (URU) 64 46 64 a Albert Ramos
Casper Ruud (NOR) 61 60 a Roberto Carballes
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 76 76 a Pedro Martinez

1ªronda
Albert Ramos 46 63 75 a Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 63 63 a Jaume Munar
Casper Ruud (NOR) 62 63 a Pablo Andujar
Roberto Carballes 64 76 a Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Pedro Martinez 76 75 a Joao Domingues (POR)


clasif previa
Pedro Martinez 75 60 a Juan-Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)

1ªprevia
Hernan Casanova (ARG) 64 62 a Alejandro Davidovich
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 36 60 64 a Mario Vilella
Pedro Martinez 57 64 64 a Attila Balazs (HUN)
03/02/2020

ATP: CORDOBA 250

1º- Garin
2º- Schwartzman
Week 6 Argentina Prize: $610.010 Surface: tierra
Results
final
Cristian Garin (CHI) 26 64 60 a Diego Schwartzman (ARG)


cuartos
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 60 76 a Albert Ramos

2ªronda
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 61 75 a Jaume Munar
Albert Ramos 63 67 64 a Pablo Andujar
Laslo Djere (SRB) 63 64 a Pedro Martinez
Andrej Martin (SVK) 63 76 a Carlos Taberner

1ªronda
Jaume Munar 64 63 a Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Pablo Andujar 62 62 a Filip Horansky (SVK)
Albert Ramos 64 76 a Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Pedro Martinez 46 63 64 a Federico Gaio (ITA)
Carlos Taberner 46 61 64 a Fernando Verdasco


clasif previa
Carlos Taberner 63 4/2 ret a Juan-Pablo Varillas (PER)
Pedro Martinez 64 63 a Facundo Diaz (ARG)

1ªprevia
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 16 62 61 a Mario Vilella
Carlos Taberner 57 75 61 a Joao Domingues (POR)
Pedro Martinez 67 62 62 a Renzo Olivo (ARG)
03/02/2020

ATP: PUNE 250

1º- Vesely
2º- Gerasimov
Week 6 India Prize: $610.010 Surface: dura
Results
final
Jiri Vesely (CZE) 76 57 63 a Egor Gerasimov (BLR)


1ªprevia
Viktor Troicki (SRB) 61 64 a Nicola Kuhn
03/02/2020

ATP: MONTPELLIER 250

1º- Monfils
2º- Pospisil
Week 6 Francia Prize: 606.350€ Surface: in-dura
Results
final
Gael Monfils (FRA) 75 63 a Vasek Pospisil (CAN)


2ªronda
Richard Gasquet (FRA) 67 64 62 a Feliciano Lopez

1ªronda
Norbert Gombos (SVK) 36 64 63 a Pablo Carreño
Feliciano Lopez 64 61 a Ugo Humbert (FRA)
20/01/2020

ATP: AUSTRALIAN OPEN (m)

1º- Djokovic
2º- Thiem
Week 5 Australia Prize: 606.350€ Surface: dura
Results
final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) 46 64 62 36 46 a Dominic Thiem (AUT)


cuartos
Dominic Thiem (AUT) 76 76 46 76 a Rafa Nadal

octavos
Rafa Nadal 63 36 76 76 a Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

3ªronda
Rafa Nadal 61 62 64 a Pablo Carreño
Alexander Zverev (GER) 62 62 64 a Fernando Verdasco
Marin Cilic (CRO) 67 64 60 57 63 a Roberto Bautista

2ªronda
Rafa Nadal 63 76 61 a Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Pablo Carreño 64 61 16 64 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 75 61 63 a Pedro Martinez
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 62 76 62 a Jaume Munar
Fernando Verdasco 46 76 64 64 a Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Roberto Bautista 57 62 64 61 a Michael Mmoh (USA)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 61 64 62 a Alejandro Davidovich

1ªronda
Rafa Nadal 62 63 60 a Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Pablo Carreño 64 36 61 76 a Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Karen Khachanov (RUS) 46 64 76 63 a Mario Vilella
Alex Bolt (AUS) 76 16 67 61 64 a Albert Ramos
Pedro Martinez 63 64 75 a Dominik Koepfer (GER)
Jaume Munar 75 57 60 63 a Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Fernando Verdasco 75 62 61 a Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 64 62 62 a Roberto Carballes
Michael Mmoh (USA) 61 64 64 a Pablo Andujar
Roberto Bautista 62 62 75 a Feliciano Lopez
Alejandro Davidovich 46 64 26 63 62 a Norbert Gombos (SVK)


clasif previa
Mario Vilella 61 64 a Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Pedro Martinez 64 62 a Lukas Rosol (CZE)

2ªprevia
Mario Vilella 76 06 64 a Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Pedro Martinez 63 63 a Juan-Pablo Varillas (PER)

1ªprevia
Filip Horansky (SVK) 46 75 64 a Roberto Ortega
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 63 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez
Mario Vilella 63 64 a Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 63 63 a Adrian Menendez
Pedro Martinez 60 61 a Julian Lenz (GER)
Matteo Viola (ITA) 46 63 3/1 ret a Nicola Kuhn
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) 76 26 63 a Bernabe Zapata
Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 76 61 a Carlos Taberner

13/01/2020

ATP: AUCKLAND 250

1º- Humbert
2º- Paire
Week 3 Nueva Zelanda Prize: $610.010 Surface: dura
Results
final
Ugo Humbert (FRA) 76 36 76 a Benoit Paire (FRA)


cuartos
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 64 67 64 a Feliciano Lopez

2ªronda
Feliciano Lopez 36 64 63 a Fabio Fognini (ITA)

1ªronda
Feliciano Lopez 36 76 64 a Pablo Andujar
Kyle Edmund (GBR) 62 46 63 a Alejandro Davidovich
12/01/2020

ATP: ADELAIDA 250

1º- Rublev
2º- Harris
Week 3 Australia Prize: $610.010 Surface: dura
Results
final
Andrey Rublev (RUS) 63 60 a Lloyd Harris (RSA)


cuartos
Tommy Paul (USA) 63 64 a Albert Ramos
Lloyd Harris (RSA) 63 63 a Pablo Carreño

2ªronda
Albert Ramos 76 63 a Jaume Munar
Pablo Carreño 63 62 a Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

1ªronda
Albert Ramos 64 67 63 a Jordan Thompson (AUS)

clasif previa
Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 67 64 64 a Jaume Munar

1ªprevia
Jaume Munar 63 63 a Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
06/01/2020

ATP: DOHA

1º- Rublev
2º- Moutet
Week 2 Qatar Prize: $1.465.260 Surface: dura
Results
final
Andrey Rublev (RUS) 62 76 a Corentin Moutet (FRA)



cuartos
Corentin Moutet (FRA) 64 46 64 a Fernando Verdasco

2ªronda
Fernando Verdasco 75 46 60 a Filip Krajinovic (SRB)

1ªronda
Fernando Verdasco 64 63 a Pablo Andujar


clasif previa
Mikael Ymer (SWE) 36 75 64 a Alejandro Davidovich

1ªprevia
Alejandro Davidovich 63 62 a Gianluca Mager (ITA)
03/01/2020

ATP: ATP CUP

1º- Serbia
2º- España
Week 1 Australia Prize: $15.0000.000 Surface: dura
Results
final
Serbia 2/1 a España
Roberto Bautista 75 61 a Dusan Lajovic
Novak Djokovic 62 76 a Rafa Nadal
Novak Djokovic/ Viktor Troicki 63 6/4 a Pablo Carreño/ Feliciano Lopez


semis
España 3/0 a Australia
Roberto Bautista 61 64 a Nick Kyrgios
Rafa Nadal 46 75 61 a Alex de Miñaur
Pablo Carreño/ Feliciano Lopez 62 67 10/4 Chris Guccione/ John Peers

cuartos
España 2/1 a Belgica
Roberto Bautista 61 64 a Kimmer Coppejans
David Goffin 64 76 a Rafa Nadal
Pablo Carreño/ Rafa Nadal 67 75 10/7 a Sander Gille/ Joran Vliegen


Round Robin Gr-B
España, Japon, Georgia, Uruguay
sábado - 4 enero 2020
España 3/0 a Georgia
Roberto Bautista 60 60 a Aleksandre Metreveli
Rafa Nadal 63 75 a Nikoloz Basilashvili
Pablo Carreño/ Feliciano Lopez 63 64 a Aleksandre Bakshi/ George Tsivadzde
lunes - 6 enero
España 3/0 a Uruguay
Roberto Bautista 61 62 a Franco Roncadelli
Rafa Nadal 62 61 a Pablo Cuevas
Pablo Carreño/ Feliciano Lopez 61 36 10/3 a Ariel Behar/ Pablo Cuevas
miérboles 8 enero
España 3/0 a Japón
Roberto Bautista 62 64 a Go Soeda
Rafa Nadal 76 64 a Yoshihito Nishioka
Pablo Carreño/ Rafa Nadal 76 46 10/6 a Ben McLachlan/ Go Soeda





Aviso Legal | @ TeniSpain.com
Clasificaciones | Tennis Players | Galerías de fotos | Enlaces | TeniSpain en Google+