Results Challenger International tennis

Calendar of Challenger tennis tournaments.
All 2019 Challenger tennis tournaments.
Check dates, prizes, participating players, results, champions ...
Fecha: Situación: Prize: Surface: Campeones:
09/09/2019

Challenger: SEVILLA Ch

1º- Davidovich
2º- Munar
Week 37 Espana Prize: 69.280€ Surface: tierra
Results
final
Alejandro Davidovich 26 62 62 a Jaume Munar
final dobles
Gerard Granollers/Pedro Martinez 75 64 a Sergio Martos/ Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)


semis
Jaume Munar 61 64 a Carlos Taberner
Alejandro Davidovich 61 62 a Salvatore Caruso (ITA)

cuartos
Jaume Munar wo a Guillermo Garcia Lopez
Carlos Taberner 36 62 63 a Iñigo Cervantes
Alejandro Davidovich 63 60 a Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 46 76 64 a Carlos Alcaraz

octavos
Jaume Munar 64 64 a Bernabe Zapata
Guillermo Garcia Lopez 16 76 64 a Mario Vilella
Carlos Taberner 61 62 a Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Iñigo Cervantes 60 36 75 a Alex Molcan (SVK)
Alejandro Davidovich 63 62 a Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Carlos Alcaraz 57 64 63 a Pedro Martinez

2ªronda
Jaume Munar 62 62 a Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Bernabe Zapata 76 64 a Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Mario Vilella 76 76 a Javier Barranco
Guillermo Garcia Lopez 75 63 a Ricardo Ojeda
Carlos Taberner 62 60 a Daniel Gimeno
Iñigo Cervantes 76 75 a Adrian Menendez
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 16 62 76 Carlos Gomez Herrera
Alejandro Davidovich 76 61 a Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 76 75 a Tommy Robredo
Pedro Martinez 60 61 a Oriol Roca
Carlos Alcaraz 76 76 a Yannick Hanfmann (GER)

1ªronda
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 63 75 a David Vega
Raul Brancaccio (ITA) 63 62 a Jordi Samper
Javier Barranco 75 63 a Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Ricardo Ojeda 63 76 a Eduard Esteve
Daniel Gimeno 46 62 76 a Pol Toledo
Iñigo Cervantes 63 60 a Fred Gil (POR)
Carlos Gomez Herrera 64 63 a Francesco Forti (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 62 63 a Carlos Boluda
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 26 61 76 a Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 46 63 63 a Pablo Llamas
Oriol Roca 60 61 a Gerard Granollers
Carlos Alcaraz 61 64 a Rio Noguchi (JPN)

clasif previa
David Vega 64 67 64 a Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Gerard Granollers 61 63 a Sergio Martos
09/09/2019

Challenger: BANJA LUKA

1º- Griekspoor
2º- Nagal
Week 37 Bosnia & Herzegovina Prize: 46.600€ Surface: tierra
Results
final
Tallon Griekspoor (NED) 62 63 a Sumit Nagal (IND)


1ªronda
Fabien Reboul (FRA) 76 63 a Jaume Pla
09/09/2019

Challenger: SHANGHAI

1º- Uchiyama
2º- Wu
Week 37 China Prize: $81.240 Surface: dura
Results
final
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 64 76 a Di Wu (CHN)


cuartos
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 64 76 a Enrique Lopez Perez

octavos
Enrique Lopez Perez 64 75 a Steven Diez (CAN)
Di Wu (CHN) 61 57 76 a Roberto Ortega

2ªronda
Enrique Lopez Perez 64 36 62 a Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Roberto Ortega 62 63 a Yecong He (CHN)
09/09/2019

Challenger: ISTANBUL

1º- Humbert
2º- Istomin
Week 37 Turquia Prize: $81.240 Surface: dura
Results
final
Ugo Humbert (FRA) 62 62 a Denis Istomin (UZB)


cuartos
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 63 60 a Nicola Kuhn

octavos
Nicola Kuhn 63 75 a Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)

2ªronda
Nicola Kuhn 62 64 a Victor-Vlad Cornea (ROU)
09/03/2019

Challenger: SZCZECIN

1º- Kovalik
2º- Andreozzi
Week 37 Polonia Prize: 137.560€ Surface: tierra
Results
final
Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 67 62 64 a Guido Andreozzi (ARG)


semis
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 63 26 61 a Albert Ramos

cuartos
Albert Ramos 76 62 a Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 64 75 a Roberto Carballes

octavos
Albert Ramos 75 62 a Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Roberto Carballes 64 63 a Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)

2ªronda
Albert Ramos 62 64 a Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Roberto Carballes 64 63 a Jan Satral (CZE)

1ªronda
Julian Lenz (GER) 62 64 a Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo
Aviso Legal | @ TeniSpain.com
Clasificaciones | Tennis Players | Galerías de fotos | Enlaces | TeniSpain en Google+