Fecha: | Situación: | Premios: | Superficie: | Campeones: |
---|---|---|---|---|
20/09/2019 |
ATP: LAVER CUP |
1º- Europa 2º- Mundo |
||
Semana 38 | Suiza | Superficie: in-dura | ||
Resultados | ||||
Europa 13/11 a Mundo
Equipo Europa: Dominic Thiem, Fabio Fognini, Stefanos Tsitsipas, Roger Federer, Alexander Zverev, Rafa Nadal, Equipo Mundo: Denis Shapovalov, Jack Sock, Taylor Fritz, John Isner, Nick Kyrgios, Milos Raonic, |
||||
15/09/2019 |
ATP: ST. PETERSBURG 250 |
1º- Medvedev 2º- Coric |
||
Semana 38 | Rusia | Premios: $1.248.665 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 63 61 a Borna Coric (CRO) 2ªronda Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 61 62 a Roberto Carballes 1ªronda Roberto Carballes 62 75 a Martin Klizan (SVK) |
||||
15/09/2019 |
ATP: METZ 250 |
1º- Tsonga 2º- Bedene |
||
Semana 38 | Francia | Premios: 586.140€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 67 76 63 a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) cuartos Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 64 75 a Pablo Carreño 2ªronda Pablo Carreño 63 62 a David Goffin (BEL) Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 36 64 63 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Pablo Carreño 61 61 a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) Richard Gasquet (FRA) 46 76 64 a Marcel Granollers Fernando Verdasco 62 62 a Steve Darcis (BEL) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 36 61 62 a Pablo Andujar clasif previa Marcel Granollers 63 62 a Adrian Menendez 1ªprevia Marcel Granollers 64 62 a Albano Olivetti (FRA) Adrian Menendez 36 63 76 a Harold Mayot (FRA) |
Fecha: | Situación: | Premios: | Superficie: | Campeones: |
---|---|---|---|---|
16/09/2019 |
WTA: GUANGZHOU |
1º- Kenin 2º- Stosur |
||
Semana 38 | China | Premios: $500.000 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Sofia Kenin (USA) 67 64 62 a Samantha Stosur (AUS) 1ªronda Anna Blinkova (RUS) 26 61 4/1 ret a Sara Sorribes 1ªprevia Shuyue Ma (CHN) 46 64 76 a Georgina Garcia Perez |
||||
16/09/2019 |
WTA: SEOUL |
1º- Muchova 2º- Linette |
||
Semana 38 | Korea | Premios: $250.000 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Karolina Muchova (CZE) 61 61 a Magda Linette (POL) final dobles Lara Arruabarrena/ Tatjana Maria (GER) 76 36 10/7 a Hayley Carter/ Luisa Stefani (USA/BRA) cuartos Yafan Wang (CHN) 61 63 a Paula Badosa 2ªronda Paula Badosa 64 62 a Patricia-Maria Tig (ROU) 1ªronda Paula Badosa 64 64 a Jil Teichmann (SUI) clasif previa Ana Bogdan (ROU) 63 62 a Lara Arruabarrena 1ªprevia Lara Arruabarrena 60 63 a Naiktha Bains (GBR) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
WTA: OSAKA |
1º- Osaka 2º- Pavlyuchenkova |
||
Semana 38 | Japon | Premios: $823.000 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Naomi Osaka (JPN) 62 63 a Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 1ªronda Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 36 76 61 a Garbiñe Muguruza |
Fecha: | Situación: | Premios: | Superficie: | Campeones: |
---|---|---|---|---|
17/09/2019 |
ITF Masculino: M25 MADRID-2 |
1º- Bonzi 2º- Gonzalez |
||
Semana 38 | Espana | Premios: $25.000 | Superficie: in-tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 62 76 a Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) semis Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 76 75 a Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol cuartos Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 61 63 a Carlos Sanchez Jover Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol 57 61 64 a Carlos Gimeno Daniel Dutra (BRA) 63 75 a Pol Martin Tiffon 2ªronda Carlos Sanchez Jover 62 57 62 a Jaume Pla Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol 63 60 a Carlos Lopez Montagud Carlos Gimeno 63 67 63 a Alejandro Gomez (COL) Pol Martin Tiffon 62 63 a Pablo Llamas Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 64 61 a Alex Marti Pujolras 1ªronda Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 26 61 62 a Ricardo Ojeda Robin Stanek (CZE) 64 62 a Sergi Pêrez Contri Carlos Sanchez Jover 62 63 a Xavier Gabarro Jaume Pla 62 62 a Louis Dussin (FRA) Carlos Lopez Montagud 63 67 61 a Jan Satral (CZE) Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol 63 75 a Ismael Carrero Carlos Gimeno 62 63 a Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) Daniel Dutra (BRA) 63 64 a Benjamin Winter Pablo Llamas 64 76 a Matthew Mendez (USA) (Q) Pol Martin Tiffon 62 63 a Pablo Vivero Alex Marti Pujolras 57 76 64 a Stefano Baldoni (ITA) Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 63 57 63 a Alejandro Moro clasif previa Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) 64 67 10/3 a Alvaro Blanco Sergi Perez-Contri 64 63 a Gustavo Heide (BRA) Xavier Gabarro 4 63 a Ivan Marrero Alex Marti 61 61 a Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) Louis Dussin (FRA) 16 62 10/5 a Bruno Pujol 2ªprevia Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) 60 60 a Eder Blanco Alvaro Blanco 76 36 11/9 a Lucas Renard (SWE) Sergi Perez-Contri 64 16 10/2 a Javier Molino Gustavo Heide (BRA) 61 63 a Pol Fernandez Ivan Marrero 62 62 a Miguel Damas Xavier Gabarro 76 67 13/11 a Dario Montes Rishab Agarwal (IND) 75 63 a Rafael Mazon Alex Marti 36 76 10/5 a Alejandro Garcia Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 64 63 a Jose Figueroa Louis Dussin (FRA) 60 46 10/5 a Alvaro Saez-Royuela Bruno Pujol 64 61 a Raul Blanco 1ªprevia Eder Blanco 26 64 10/6 a Asier Pascual Alvaro Blanco 64 75 a Bruno Mardones Sergi Perez-Contri 62 62 a Pablo Carretero Javier Molino 62 63 a Sheng-Hao Zhou (CHN) Pol Fernandez 46 62 11/9 a Daniel Salazar (COL) Ivan Marrero 61 67 10/7 a John Echeverria Miguel Damas 64 36 13/11 a Emilien Voisin (FRA) Dario Montes 61 62 a Andreas-Anastasis Lavdas (GRE) Xavier Gabarro 36 62 10/7 a Cameron Henricy Rishab Agarwal (IND) 64 61 a Pau Perez-Contri Rafael Mazon 64 26 10/5 a Arjun Mehrotra (AUS) Digvijay-Pratap Singh (IND) 36 61 10/5 a Pablo Masjuan Matthew Mendez (USA) 63 62 a Mikel Martinez Alex Marti 61 62 a Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) Alejandro Garcia 60 62 a Carlos Fernandez-Espinar Jose Figueroa 76 63 a Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND) Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 16 61 11/9 a Jesus Echevarri Alvaro Saez-Royuela 64 64 a Carles Batlle Raul Blanco 26 64 10/6 a Pablo Manzano Bruno Pujol 61 2/1 ret a Afonso Salgado (POR) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
ITF Masculino: M15 CAIRO-5 |
1º- Michalski 2º- Perchicot |
||
Semana 38 | Egipto | Premios: $15.000 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Daniel Michalski (POL) 62 76 a Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) semis Daniel Michalski (POL) 62 63 a Jose Fco. Vidal cuartos Jose Fco. Vidal 67 75 61 a Edoardo Lavagno (ITA) 2ªronda Jose Fco. Vidal 64 64 a Bart Van den Berg (NED) 1ªronda Mauro de Maio (ITA) 36 61 61 a Adrian Exposito Jose Fco. Vidal 62 76 a Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
ITF Masculino: M15 PAJULAHTI |
1º- Danilov 2º- Strombachs |
||
Semana 38 | Finlandia | Premios: $15.000 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 67 64 63 a Robert Strombachs (GER) 2ªronda Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR) 76 46 75 a David Jorda 1ªronda David Jorda 46 63 76 a Masi Sarpola (FIN) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
ITF Masculino: M15 FAYETTEVILLE |
1º- Hijikata 2º- Chappell |
||
Semana 38 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $15.000 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Rinky Hijikata (AUS) 26 62 61 a Nick Chappell (USA) cuartos Takuto Niki (JPN) 76 36 64 a Oscar Mesquida 2ªronda Oscar Mesquida 61 62 a Joshua Howard (RSA) 1ªronda Oscar Mesquida 62 62 a Alan Kohen (ARG) |
Fecha: | Situación: | Premios: | Superficie: | Campeones: |
---|---|---|---|---|
21/09/2019 |
ITF Femenino: W25 ARAD |
1º- Mitu 2º- Burillo |
||
Semana 38 | Rumania | Premios: $25.000 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Andreea Mitu (ROU) 67 64 64 a Irene Burillo semis Irene Burillo 36 75 64 a Lea Boskovic (CRO) cuartos Irene Burillo 63 60 a Conny Perrin (SUI) 2ªronda Irene Burillo 16 76 60 a Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 1ªronda Irene Burillo 62 61 a Laura Schaeder (GER) clasif previa Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 75 67 10/4 a Alba Carrillo 2ªprevia Alba Carrillo 61 60 a Tania Munteanu (ROU) |
||||
17/09/2019 |
ITF Femenino: MELILLA |
1º- Fita 2º- Collins |
||
Semana 38 | Espana | Premios: $15.000 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Angela Fita 63 64 a Ali Collins (GBR) final dobles Daria Mishina/ Anna Morgina (RUS) 61 67 10/6 a Angela Fita/ Olga Parres semis Angela Fita 63 ret a Estrella Cabeza cuartos Daria Mishina (RUS) 62 60 a Carlota Martinez Cirez Estrella Cabeza 64 61 a Gemma Lairon Angela Fita 60 60 Vicky Van de Peer (BEL) 2ªronda Carlota Martinez Cirez 63 60 a Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) Ali Collins (GBR) 62 60 a Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Gemma Lairon 16 61 62 a Angeles Moreno Estrella Cabeza 75 62 a Alba Rey Angela Fita 60 62 a Salma Loudili (MAR) Vicky Van de Peer (BEL) 63 61 a Claudia Hoste 1ªronda Daria Mishina (RUS) 63 26 61 a Noelia Bouzo Caitlyn Portela (AUS) 76 63 a Meritxell Boix Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) 60 60 a Carmen Garcia Lavado Carlota Martinez Cirez 61 61 a Daria Krasnova (RUS) Marina Yudanov (SWE) 61 60 a Laura Mulero Coralie Garrigues (FRA) 61 61 a Judith Hernandez Ali Collins (GBR) 61 61 a Andrea Redondo Almudena Sanz-Llaneza 63 64 a Olga Parres Gemma Lairon 62 61 a Carmen Garri Angeles Moreno 64 61 a Anjana Suresh (CAN) Alba Rey 61 67 61 a Anna Powaska (POL) Estrella Cabeza 6/3 ret a Anne Mintegi Angela Fita 62 61 a Diana-Maria Mihail (ROU) Vicky Van de Peer (BEL) 64 60 a Nora Ayala Claudia Hoste 61 20 ret a Anoushka Wooller (GBR) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
ITF Femenino: W60 SAINT MALO |
1º- Gracheva 2º- Kostyuk |
||
Semana 38 | Francia | Premios: $60.000 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 62 a Marta Kostyuk (UKR) final dobles Ekaterine Gorgodze/ Maryna Zanrvska (GEO/BEL) 67 75 10/8 a Aliona Bolsova/ Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) cuartos Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 62 a Eva Guerrero 2ªronda Veronica Cepede (PAR) 64 75 a Cristina Bucsa Eva Guerrero 76 26 75 a Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 61 a Aliona Bolsova 1ªronda Marta Kostyuk (UKR) 63 61 a Guiomar Maristany Cristina Bucsa 57 64 60 a Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) Eva Guerrero 76 36 75 a Mandy Minella (LUX) Aliona Bolsova 63 62 a Daniela Seguel (CHI) clasif previa Eva Guerrero 36 75 10/2 a Lucia Cortez Guiomar Maristany 62 62 a Ioana-Loredana Rosca (ROU) [9] 1ªprevia Lucia Cortez 46 64 10/5 a Verena Meliss (ITA) Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 36 64 13/11 a Rosa Vicens Guiomar Maristany 76 67 10/3 a Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
ITF Femenino: ROEHAMPTON |
1º- Parrizas 2º- Friedsam |
||
Semana 38 | Reino Unido | Premios: $25.000 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Nuria Parrizas 62 57 75 a Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) semis Nuria Parrizas 75 62 a Vivian Heisen (GER) cuartos Nuria Parrizas 62 63 a Indy de Vroome (NED) 2ªronda Nuria Parrizas 60 63 a Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 1ªronda Nuria Parrizas 63 63 a Julia Terziyska (BUL) 1ªprevia Amelia Rajecki (GBR) 63 64 a Maria Gutierrez |
Fecha: | Situación: | Premios: | Superficie: | Campeones: |
---|---|---|---|---|
16/09/2019 |
Challenger: SIBIU |
1º- Petrovic 2º- OConnell |
||
Semana 38 | Rumania | Premios: 46.600€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 64 62 a Christopher OConnell (AUS) octavos Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 64 75 a Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo 2ªronda Federico Coria (ARG) 61 62 a Javier Barranco Jelle Sels (NED) 64 62 a Pedro Martinez Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo 62 64 a Bernabe Zapata 1ªronda Javier Barranco 36 63 75 a Fabricio Ornago (ITA) Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo 62 61 a Pol Toledo Fabien Reboul (FRA) 06 64 62 a Carlos Taberner clasif previa Sergio Martos c Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
Challenger: KAOHSIUNG |
1º- Millman 2º- Polmans |
||
Semana 38 | Taiwan | Premios: $162.480 | Superficie: carpet | |
Resultados | ||||
final
John Millman (AUS) 64 62 a Marc Polmans (AUS) cuartos Steven Diez (CAN) 63 76 a Enrique Lopez Perez octavos Enrique Lopez Perez 57 75 64 a Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 2ªronda Enrique Lopez Perez 63 63 a Evan King (USA) |
||||
16/09/2019 |
Challenger: COLUMBUS-3 |
1º- Polansky 2º- Wolf |
||
Semana 38 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $54.160 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Peter Polansky (CAN) 63 76 a J.J. Wolf (USA) 1ªronda James Trotter (JPN) 64 62 a Carlos Gomez Herrera |
||||
16/09/2019 |
Challenger: BIELLA |
1º- Mager 2º- Lorenzi |
||
Semana 38 | Italia | Premios: 46.600€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Gianluca Mager (ITA) 60 67 75 a Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) semis Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 63 46 75 a Alejandro Davidovich Gianluca Mager (ITA) 64 62 a Jaume Munar cuartos Alejandro Davidovich 62 61 a Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 61 67 61 a Tommy Robredo Jaume Munar 76 62 a Taro Daniel (JPN) octavos Alejandro Davidovich 62 62 a Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) Andrea Collarini (ARG) 67 64 62 a Mario Vilella Tommy Robredo 76 36 63 a Andrej Martin (SVK) Jaume Munar 64 62 a Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 2ªronda Alejandro Davidovich 75 75 a Jeremy Jahn (GER) Mario Vilella 61 64 a Raul Brancaccio (ITA) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 64 63 a Oriol Roca Tommy Robredo 60 61 a Oscar Gutierrez (BRA) Andrej Martin (SVK) 76 63 a Eduard Esteve Taro Daniel (JPN) 63 64 a Daniel Muñoz de la Nava Jaume Munar 75 62 a Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 1ªronda Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 75 2/0 ret a Carlos Boluda Oriol Roca 63 60 a Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) Eduard Esteve 61 60 a Gabriele Felline (ITA) Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 57 64 76 a Sandro Ehrat (SUI) Viktor Galovic (CRO) 63 75 a Daniel Gimeno |
||||
16/09/2019 |
Challenger: GLASGOW |
1º- Ruusuvuori 2º- Muller |
||
Semana 38 | Reino Unido | Premios: 46.600€ | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 63 61 a Alexandre Muller (FRA) cuartos Alexandre Muller (FRA) 36 75 64 a Nicola Kuhn octavos Nicola Kuhn 63 64 a Mirza Basic (BIH) 2ªronda Nicola Kuhn 36 64 63 a Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) 60 60 a Roberto Ortega |