Fecha: | Situación: | Premios: | Superficie: | Campeones: |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2018 |
ATP: NITTO ATP FINALS |
1º- Zverev 2º- Djokovic |
||
Semana 46 | Reino Unido | Premios: $8.500.000 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Alexander Zverev (GER) 64 63 a Novak Djokovic (SRB) |
||||
06/11/2018 |
ATP: NEXT GEN ATP FINALS |
1º- Tsitsipas 2º- de Miñaur |
||
Semana 45 | Italia | Premios: $1.335.000 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 24 41 43 43 a Alex de Miñaur (AUS) semis Alex de Miñaur (AUS) 34 41 41 34 42 a Jaume Munar Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 43 34 40 24 43 a Andrey Rublev (RUS) Jaume Munar 41 43 41 a Frances Tiafoe (USA) Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 42 42 24 34 41 a Jaume Munar Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 43 43 34 42 a Jaume Munar Grupo A (Round Robin) Stefanos Tsitsipas Jaume Munar, Frances Tiafoe y Hubert Hurkacz |
||||
29/10/2018 |
ATP: PARIS 1000 |
1º- Khachanov 2º- Djokovic |
||
Semana 44 | Francia | Premios: 5.444.985€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Karen Khachanov (RUS) 75 64 a Novak Djokovic (SRB) final dobles Marcel Granollers/ Rajeev Ram (USA) 64 64 a Jean-Julien Rojer/ Horia Tecau (NED/ROU) 2ªronda Malek Jaziri (TUN) 76 16 63 a Fernando Verdasco Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 64 36 75 a Feliciano Lopez Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 76 64 a Roberto Bautista 1ªronda Fernando Verdasco 64 64 a Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 62 62 a Pablo Carreño Feliciano Lopez 67 64 76 a Alex de Miñaur (AUS) Roberto Bautista 64 76 a Steve Johnson (USA) clasif previa Feliciano Lopez 76 64 a Matthew Ebden (AUS) Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 63 64 a Albert Ramos 1ªprevia Feliciano Lopez 63 67 76 a Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Albert Ramos 76 64 a Nicolas Jarry (CHI) |
||||
22/10/2018 |
ATP: VIENNA 500 |
1º- Anderson 2º- Nishikori |
||
Semana 43 | Austria | Premios: 2.788.570€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Kevin Anderson (RSA) 63 76 a Kei Nishikori (JPN) semis Kevin Anderson (RSA) 63 36 64 a Fernando Verdasco cuartos Fernando Verdasco 64 2/1 ret a Gael Monfils (FRA) 2ªronda Fernando Verdasco 64 36 63 a Kyle Edmund (GBR) 1ªronda Fernando Verdasco 67 63 64 a Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) Borna Coric (CRO) 67 60 64 a Albert Ramos |
||||
22/10/2018 |
ATP: BASEL 500 |
1º- Federer 2º- Copil |
||
Semana 43 | Suiza | Premios: 2.442.740€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roger Federer (SUI) 76 64 a Marius Copil (ROU) cuartos Alexander Zverev (GER) 75 63 a Roberto Bautista 2ªronda Roberto Bautista 67 63 63 a Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 1ªronda Roberto Bautista 64 63 a Joao Sousa (POR) 1ªprevia Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) 62 64 a Marcel Granollers Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 62 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez |
||||
15/10/2018 |
ATP: MOSCOW 250 |
1º- Khachanov 2º- Mannarino |
||
Semana 42 | Rusia | Premios: $936.435 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Karen Khachanov (RUS) 62 62 a Adrian Mannarino (FRA) |
||||
15/10/2018 |
ATP: ANTWERP 250 |
1º- Edmund 2º- Monfils |
||
Semana 42 | Bélgica | Premios: 686.080€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Kyle Edmund (GBR) 36 76 76 a Gael Monfils (FRA) 2ªronda Kyle Edmund (GBR) 60 62 a Albert Ramos Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 61 36 76 a Feliciano Lopez 1ªronda Albert Ramos 64 64 a Stephane Robert (FRA) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 64 64 a Jaume Munar Feliciano Lopez 64 76 a Frances Tiafoe (USA) Cameron Norrie (GBR) 63 62 a Marcel Granollers c clasif previa Marcel Granollers 64 57 62 a Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 1ªprevia Marcel Granollers 64 64 a Yannick Mertens (BEL) |
||||
15/10/2018 |
ATP: STOCKHOLM 250 |
1º- Tsitsipas 2º- Gulbis |
||
Semana 42 | Suecia | Premios: 686.080€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 64 64 a Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 2ªronda Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 46 75 76 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Fernando Verdasco 64 62 a Matthew Ebden (AUS) Denis Kudla (USA) 62 75 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez |
||||
07/10/2018 |
ATP: SHANGHAI 1000 |
1º- Djokovic 2º- Coric |
||
Semana 41 | China | Premios: $9.219.970 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) 63 64 a Borna Coric (CRO) octavos Roger Federer (SUI) 63 26 64 a Roberto Bautista 2ªronda Roberto Bautista 36 64 61 a Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 1ªronda Roberto Bautista 63 64 a Andrey Rublev (RUS) Benoit Paire (FRA) 63 64 a Pablo Carreño Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) 64 62 a Albert Ramos 1ªprevia Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 63 61 a Feliciano Lopez |
||||
01/10/2018 |
ATP: BEIJING 500 |
1º- Basilashvili 2º- del Potro |
||
Semana 40 | China | Premios: $4.658.510 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 64 64 a Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 2ªronda Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 76 63 a Feliciano Lopez Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 76 64 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 75 62 a Albert Ramos Feliciano Lopez 75 57 75 a Borna Coric (CRO) Fernando Verdasco 26 76 76 a Gael Monfils (FRA) Alexander Zverev (GER) 64 64 a Roberto Bautista |
||||
01/10/2018 |
ATP: TOKYO 500 |
1º- Medvedev 2º- Nishikori |
||
Semana 40 | Japon | Premios: $1.928.580 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 62 64 a Kei Nishikori (JPN) |
||||
24/09/2018 |
ATP: SHENZHEN OPEN 250 |
1º- Nishioka 2º- Herbert |
||
Semana 39 | China | Premios: $800.320 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 75 26 64 a Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) semis Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 16 63 76 a Fernando Verdasco cuartos Fernando Verdasco 64 64 a Andy Murray (GBR) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 67 76 64 a Albert Ramos 2ªronda Fernando Verdasco 36 62 75 a Taro Daniel (JPN) Albert Ramos 76 46 76 a Viktor Troicki (SRB) 1ªronda Fernando Verdasco 63 62 a Jason Jung (TPE) Albert Ramos 67 76 63 a Andreas Seppi (ITA) Viktor Troicki (SRB) 5/3 ret a Guillermo Garcia Lopez |
||||
17/09/2018 |
ATP: ST. PETERSBURG 250 |
1º- Thiem 2º- Klizan |
||
Semana 38 | Rusia | Premios: $1.241.850 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Dominic Thiem (AUT) 63 61 a Martin Klizan (SVK) semis Dominic Thiem (AUT) 64 63 a Roberto Bautista cuartos Roberto Bautista 76 63 a Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 2ªronda Roberto Bautista 76 36 63 a Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 1ªronda Roberto Bautista 75 62 a Luca Vanni (ITA) Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 76 62 a Adrian Menendez Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 76 26 63 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez clasif previa Adrian Menendez 46 62 63 a Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 1ªprevia Adrian Menendez 62 63 a Ivan Nedelko (RUS) |
||||
17/09/2018 |
ATP: METZ 250 |
1º- Simon 2º- Bachinger |
||
Semana 38 | Francia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Gilles Simon (FRA) 76 61 a Matthias Bachinger (GER) 1ªronda Matthias Bachinger (GER) 64 64 a Jaume Munar |
||||
14/09/2018 |
ATP: DAVIS CUP Semis |
1º- Francia 2º- España |
||
Semana 37 | Francia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Francia c Croacia Francia 3/2 a España Benoit Paire 75 61 60 a Pablo Carreño Lucas Pouille 36 76 64 26 64 a Roberto Bautista Julien Benneteau/ Nicolas Mahut 60 64 76(7) a Marcel Granollers/ Feliciano Lopez Albert Ramos 16 64 14/12 a Richard Gasquet Marcel Granollers 67 63 13/11 a Nicolas Mahut Equipo España: Pablo Carreño, Roberto Bautista, Feliciano Lopez, Marcel Granollers y Albert Ramos Capitan: Sergi Bruguera Equipo Francia: Lucas Pouille, Richard Gasquet, Benoit Paire, Julien Benneteau y Nicolas Mahut Capitan: Yannick Noah |
||||
23/08/2018 |
ATP: WINSTON-SALEM 250 |
1º- Medvedev 2º- Johnson |
||
Semana 34 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $778.070 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 64 64 a Steve Johnson (USA) semis Steve Johnson (USA) 63 64 a Pablo Carreño cuartos Pablo Carreño c Hyeon Chung (KOR) octavos Steve Johnson (USA) 64 64 a Jaume Munar Kyle Edmund (GER) 75 75 a Roberto Carballes Pablo Carreño 62 76 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 2ªronda Jaume Munar 63 62 a Andrey Rublev (RUS) Roberto Carballes 61 63 a Albert Ramos Hyeon Chung (KOR) 76 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Pablo Carreño 63 67 63 a Franko Skugor (CRO) 1ªronda Jaume Munar 76 76 a Brayden Schnur (CAN) Roberto Carballes 64 62 a Guido Pella (ARG) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 76 64 a Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) |
||||
21/08/2018 |
ATP: US OPEN (m) |
1º- Djokovic 2º- del Potro |
||
Semana 36 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $25.282.400 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) 63 76 63 a Juan del Potro (ARG) semis Juan del Potro (ARG) 76 62 ret a Rafael Nadal cuartos Rafael Nadal 06 64 75 67 76 a Dominic Thiem (AUT) octavos Rafael Nadal 63 63 67 64 a Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 3ªronda Rafael Nadal 57 75 76 76 a Karen Khachanov (RUS) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 75 76 63 a Fernando Verdasco 2ªronda Rafael Nadal 63 64 62 a Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Fernando Verdasco 75 26 64 64 a Andy Murray (GBR) Borna Coric (CRO) 76 62 63 a Roberto Carballes Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 62 60 57 62 a Jaume Munar Joao Sousa (POR) 46 63 57 62 2/0 ret a Pablo Carreño 1ªronda Rafael Nadal 63 3/4 a David Ferrer Karen Khachanov (RUS) 63 62 63 a Albert Ramos Jason Kubler (AUS) 63 63 64 a Roberto Bautista Fernando Verdasco 62 75 64 a Feliciano Lopez Roberto Carballes 36 62 64 76 a Mitchell Krueger (USA) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 63 76 64 a Tommy Robredo Jaume Munar 57 63 76 26 61 a Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) Joao Sousa (POR) 62 62 63 a Marcel Granollers Pablo Carreño 75 62 62 a Malek Jaziri (TUN) clasif previa Marcel Granollers 60 76 a Nikola Milojevic (SRB) Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 63 63 a Pedro Martinez Tommy Robredo 63 26 63 a Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 2ªprevia Marcel Granollers 63 63 a Kamil Majchrzak (POL) Pedro Martinez 16 76 63 a Christian Harrison (USA) Tommy Robredo 63 60 a Gregoire Barrere (FRA) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 63 36 61 a Enrique Lopez Perez 1ªprevia Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 46 76 61 a Daniel Gimeno Marcel Granollers 76 62 a Filip Peliwo (CAN) Pedro Martinez 63 64 a Gianluigi Quinzi (USA) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 63 63 a Adrian Menendez Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 64 63 a Ricardo Ojeda Peter Polansky (CAN) 64 64 a Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol Tommy Robredo 75 64 a Henri Laaksonen (SUI) Enrique Lopez Perez 63 62 a Ulises Blanch (USA) |
||||
13/08/2018 |
ATP: CINCINNATI 1000 |
1º- Djokovic 2º- Federer |
||
Semana 33 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $6.335.970 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) 64 64 a Roger Federer (SUI) cuartos Marin Cilic (CRO) 76 64 a Pablo Carreño octavos Pablo Carreño 64 62 a Robin Haase (NED) 2ªronda Pablo Carreño 64 64 a Bradley Klahn (USA) Marton Fucsovics 67 64 75 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªronda Pablo Carreño 63 26 63 a Richard Gasquet (FRA) Karen Khachanov (RUS) 26 63 62 a Albert Ramos Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 61 62 a Fernando Verdasco Benoit Paire (FRA) 62 62 a David Ferrer clasif previa Bradley Klahn (USA) 76 76 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªprevia Guillermo Garcia Lopez 64 63 a Ricardas Berankis (LTU) |
||||
06/08/2018 |
ATP: CANADA 1000 |
1º- Nadal 2º- Tsitsipas |
||
Semana 32 | Canada | Premios: $5.939.970 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Rafael Nadal 62 76 a Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) semis Rafael Nadal 76 64 a Karen Khachanov (RUS) cuartos Rafael Nadal 26 64 64 a Marin Cilic (CRO) octavos Rafael Nadal 75 76 a Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 2ªronda Rafael Nadal 62 63 a Benoit Paire (FRA) Karen Khachanov (RUS) 64 76 a Pablo Carreño Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 46 62 76 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Pablo Carreño 60 ret a Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 46 63 64 a Albert Ramos Fernando Verdasco 62 62 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Bradley Klahn (USA) 76 64 a David Ferrer 1ªprevia Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 63 76 a Feliciano Lopez |
||||
30/07/2018 |
ATP: LOS CABOS 250 |
1º- Fognini 2º- del Potro |
||
Semana 31 | México | Premios: $808.770 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Fabio Fognini (ITA) 64 62 a Juan-Martin del Potro (ARG) 2ªronda Cameron Norrie (GBR) 63 63 a Feliciano Lopez 1ªronda Feliciano Lopez 76 64 a Mohamed Safwat (EGY) |
||||
30/07/2018 |
ATP: KITZBUHEL 250 |
1º- Klizan 2º- Istomin |
||
Semana 31 | Austria | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Martin Klizan (SVK) 62 62 a Denis Istomin (UZB) semis Martin Klizan (SVK) 76 63 a Jaume Munar cuartos Jaume Munar 76 63 a Taro Daniel (JPN) 2ªronda Jaume Munar 76 64 a Robin Haase (NED) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 67 75 63 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 64 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Jaume Munar 26 76 61 a Yannick Hanfmann (GER) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 76 67 64 a Roberto Carballes |
||||
27/07/2018 |
ATP: WASHINGTON 500 |
|||
Semana 31 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $2.046.340 | Superficie: dura | |
23/07/2018 |
ATP: ATLANTA 250 |
1º- Isner 2º- Harrison |
||
Semana 30 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $748.450 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
John Isner (USA) 57 63 64 a Ryan Harrison (USA) |
||||
23/07/2018 |
ATP: HAMBURGO 500 |
1º- Basilashvili 2º- Mayer |
||
Semana 30 | Alemania | Premios: 1.753.255€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 64 06 75 a Leonardo Mayer (ARG) cuartos Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 76 64 a Pablo Carreño 2ªronda Pablo Carreño 62 4/0 ret a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 36 62 75 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Pablo Carreño 26 61 76 a Florian Mayer (GER) Fernando Verdasco 63 46 76 a Dusan Lajovic (SRB) Rudolf Molleker (GER) 75 57 63 a David Ferrer Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 63 62 a Albert Ramos |
||||
23/07/2018 |
ATP: GSTAAD 250 |
1º- Berrettini 2º- Bautista |
||
Semana 30 | Suiza | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 76 64 a Roberto Bautista cuartos Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 64 63 a Feliciano Lopez Roberto Bautista 75 61 a Taro Daniel (JPN) 2ªronda Feliciano Lopez 46 76 64 a Oriol Roca Taro Daniel (JPN) 64 46 76 a Roberto Carballes Roberto Bautista 26 63 62 a Jaume Munar 1ªronda Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) 67 63 76 a Nicolas Almagro Oriol Roca 63 67 63 a Pablo Lorenzi (ITA) Feliciano Lopez 63 76 a Federico Delbonis (ARG) Roberto Carballes 76 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Jaume Munar 61 60 a Adrian Menendez clasif previa Jurgen Zopp (EST) 63 64 a Oriol Roca Adrian Menendez 63 60 a Jakub Paul (SUI) 1ªprevia Oriol Roca 62 75 a Kenny De Schepper (FRA) Adrian Menendez 63 75 a Santiago Giraldo (COL) |
||||
16/07/2018 |
ATP: NEWPORT 250 |
1º- Johnson 2º- Ramanathan |
||
Semana 29 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $623.710 | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Steve Johnson (USA) 76 36 62 a Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) semis Steve Johnson (USA) 63 63 a Marcel Granollers cuartos Marcel Granollers 63 61 a Adrian Mannnarino (FRA) 2ªronda Marcel Granollers 75 76 a Gilles Muller (LUX) 1ªronda Marcel Granollers 76 60 a JC Aragone (USA) |
||||
16/07/2018 |
ATP: UMAG 250 |
1º- Cecchinato 2º- Pella |
||
Semana 29 | Croacia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 62 76 a Guido Pella (ARG) 2ªronda Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 63 16 60 a Albert Ramos 1ªprevia Pedja Krstin (SRB) 3/1 ret a Enrique Lopez Perez |
||||
16/07/2018 |
ATP: BASTAD 250 |
1º- Fognini 2º- Gasquet |
||
Semana 29 | Suecia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Fabio Fognini (ITA) 63 36 61 a Richard Gasquet (FRA) semis Fabio Fognini (ITA) 61 46 75 a Fernando Verdasco cuartos Fernando Verdasco 64 62 a Pablo Carreño 2ªronda Casper Ruud (NOR) 75 62 a David Ferrer Fernando Verdasco 63 62 a Pedro Sousa (POR) Pablo Carreño 64 63 a Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 1ªronda Simone Bolelli (ITA) 46 63 64 a Roberto Carballes Casper Ruud (NOR) 67 64 60 a Jaume Munar David Ferrer 62 75 a Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Fernando Verdasco 64 36 61 a Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 1ªprevia Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 62 62 a Daniel Muñoz de la Nava Simone Bolelli (ITA) 62 63 a Pedro Martinez Viktor Galovic (CRO) 62 76 a Nicolas Almagro |
||||
03/07/2018 |
ATP: WIMBLEDON (m) |
1º- Djokovic 2º- Anderson |
||
Semana 28 | Reino Unido | Premios: £15.982.000 | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) 62 62 76 a Kevin Anderson (RSA) semis Novak Djokovic (SRB) 64 36 76 36 10/8 a Rafael Nadal cuartos Rafael Nadal 75 67 46 64 64 a Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) octavos Rafael Nadal 63 63 64 a Jiri Vesely (CZE) 3ªronda Rafael Nadal 61 62 64 a Alex de Miñaur (AUS) 2ªronda Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 63 64 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Juan-Martin del Potro (ARG) 64 61 62 a Feliciano Lopez Rafael Nadal 64 63 64 a Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 1ªronda Roberto Carballes c Ryan Harrison (USA) Guillermo Garcia Lopez c Gastao Elias (POR) Radu Albot (MDA) 36 60 67 62 61 a Pablo Carreño Karen Kachanov (RUS) 61 76 36 75 a David Ferrer Frances Tiafoe (USA) 76 76 36 63 a Fernando Verdasco Feliciano Lopez 63 64 62 a Federico Delbonis (ARG) Stephane Robert (FRA) 76 62 61 a Albert Ramos Rafael Nadal 63 63 62 a Dudi Sela (ISR) 2ªprevia Rubens Bemelmans (BEL) 64 62 a Enrique Lopez Perez Norbert Gombos (ESQ) 61 63 a Daniel Gimeno Peter Polanski (CAN) 75 62 a Alejandro Davidovich John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 63 64 a Marcel Granollers 1ªprevia Andrea Collarini (ARG) 76 57 10/8 a Jaume Munar Enrique Lopez Perez 63 64 a Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 62 62 a Adrian Menendez Daniel Gimeno 64 57 9/7 a Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) 75 75 a Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol Alejandro Davidovich 62 64 a Aidan McHugh (GBR) Marcel Granollers 64 63 a Oscar Otte (GER) Bradley Klahn (USA) 63 62 a Ricardo Ojeda |
||||
25/06/2018 |
ATP: EASTBOURNE 250 |
1º- Zverev 2º- Lacko |
||
Semana 26 | Reino Unido | Premios: 721.085€ | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Mischa Zverev (GER) 64 64 a Lukas Lacko (SVK) 2ªronda Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 62 60 a David Ferrer 1ªronda David Ferrer 75 63 a Matteo Berrettini (ITA) clasif previa Matteo Berrettini (ITA) 62 76 a Carlos Gomez-Herrera 1ªprevia Carlos Gomez-Herrera 63 64 a Jan Choinski (GER) |
||||
24/06/2018 |
ATP: ANTALYA 250 |
1º- Dzumhur 2º- Mannarino |
||
Semana 26 | Turquia | Premios: 486.145€ | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 61 16 61 a Adrian Mannarino (FRA) cuartos Gael Monfils (FRA) 76 64 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 2ªronda Guillermo Garcia Lopez 62 67 76 a Robin Haase (NED) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 63 75 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Guillermo Garcia Lopez 64 67 64 a Taro Daniel (JPN) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 62 63 a Roberto Carballes clasif previa Taro Daniel (JPN) 63 61 a Roberto Ortega 1ªprevia Roberto Ortega 62 46 62 a Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) |
||||
18/06/2018 |
ATP: LONDON - QUEENS 500 |
1º- Cilic 2º- Djokovic |
||
Semana 25 | Reino Unido | Premios: 2.116.915€ | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Marin Cilic (CRO) 57 76 63 a Novak Djokovic (SRB) cuartos Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 76 76 a Feliciano Lopez 2ªronda Feliciano Lopez wo a Milos Raonic (CAN) 1ªronda Marin Cilic (CRO) 63 64 a Fernando Verdasco Feliciano Lopez 63 67 63 a David Goffin (BEL) |
||||
18/06/2018 |
ATP: HALLE 500 |
1º- Coric 2º- Federer |
||
Semana 25 | Alemania | Premios: 2.116.915€ | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Borna Coric (CRO) 76 36 62 a Roger Federer (SUI) semis Roberto Bautista 2/3 ret a Borna Coric (CRO) cuartos Roberto Bautista 36 67 63 a Karen Khachanov (RUS) 2ªronda Roberto Bautista 64 75 a Robin Haase (NED) 1ªronda Roberto Bautista 64 61 a Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) |
||||
11/06/2018 |
ATP: STUTTGART 250 |
1º- Federer 2º- Raonic |
||
Semana 24 | Alemania | Premios: 729.340€ | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roger Federer (SUI) 64 76 a Milos Raonic (CAN) cuartos Nick Kyrgios (GRE) 64 36 63 a Feliciano Lopez 2ªronda Feliciano Lopez 76 64 a Gilles Simon (FRA) 1ªronda Feliciano Lopez 61 ret a Viktor Troicki (SRB) |
||||
11/06/2018 |
ATP: s-HERTOGENBOSCH 250 |
1º- Gasquet 2º- Chardy |
||
Semana 24 | Holanda | Premios: 686.080€ | Superficie: hierba | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Richard Gasquet (FRA) 63 76 a Jeremy Chardy (FRA) cuartos Bernard Tomic (AUS) 64 76 a Fernando Verdasco 2ªronda Fernando Verdasco 64 61 a Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 1ªronda Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 64 67 76 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªprevia Tim Smyczek (USA) 76 63 a Bernabe Zapata |
||||
28/05/2018 |
ATP: ROLAND GARROS (masculino) |
1º- Nadal 2º- Thiem |
||
Semana 23 | Francia | Premios: 19.598.500€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Rafa Nadal 64 63 62 a Dominic Thiem (AUT) semis Rafa Nadal 64 61 62 a Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) cuartos Rafa Nadal 46 63 62 62 a Diego Schwartzman (ARG) octavos Rafa Nadal 63 62 76 a Maximilian Marterer (GER) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 63 64 62 a Fernando Verdasco 3ªronda Rafa Nadal 63 62 62 a Richard Gasquet (FRA) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 75 64 61 a Albert Ramos Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 26 76 63 61 a Pablo Carreño Novak Djokovic (SRB) 64 67 76 62 a Roberto Bautista Fernando Verdasco 76 62 64 a Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2ªronda Rafa Nadal 62 61 61 a Guido Pella (ARG) Albert Ramos 64 62 64 a Casper Ruud (NOR) Pablo Carreño 76 76 36 64 a Federico Delbonis (ARG) Roberto Bautista 64 75 63 a Santiago Giraldo (COL) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 76 64 64 a Jaume Munar Fernando Verdasco 63 62 62 a Guido Andreozzi (ARG) Karen Khachanov (RUS) 62 76 67 63 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªronda Rafa Nadal 64 63 76 a Simone Bolelli (ITA) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 62 64 62 a Feliciano Lopez Fabio Fognini (ITA) 64 62 61 a Pablo Andujar Albert Ramos 76 64 61 a Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Pablo Carreño 46 61 75 76 a Jozef Kovalik (SVK) Roberto Bautista 62 67 16 64 64 a Denis Istomin (UZB) Jaume Munar 36 36 76 76 75 a David Ferrer Fernando Verdasco 67 64 63 67 75 a Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 75 67 64 63 a Carlos Taberner Benoit Paire (FRA) 63 67 76 61 a Roberto Carballes Guillermo Garcia Lopez 62 36 46 76 63 a Stan Wawrinka (SUI) clasif previa Jaume Munar 67 60 76 a Duckhee Lee (KOR) Carlos Taberner 62 26 64 a Oscar Otte (GER) 2ªprevia Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 61 76 a Daniel Gimeno Traver Jaume Munar 63 63 a Felix Auger (CAN) Carlos Taberner 36 76 63 a Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 1ªprevia Daniel Gimeno Traver 64 64 a Sebastian Ofner (AUT) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 64 63 a Enrique Lopez Perez Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 64 61 a Marcel Granollers Santiago Giraldo (COL) 62 64 a Adrian Menendez Simone Bolelli (ITA) 64 64 a Tommy Robredo Jaume Munar 63 75 a Tim Smyczek (USA) Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 75 61 a Ricardo Ojeda Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 46 76 64 a Pedro Martinez Carlos Taberner 61 75 a Yannick Maden (GER) |
||||
21/05/2018 |
ATP: LYON 250 |
1º- Thiem 2º- Simon |
||
Semana 21 | Francia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Dominic Thiem (AUT) 36 76 61 a Gilles Simon (FRA) cuartos Dominic Thiem (AUT) 67 76 64 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 2ªronda Dominic Thiem (AUT) 62 64 a Roberto Carballes Guillermo Garcia Lopez 76 63 a Calvin Hemery (FRA) 1ªronda Roberto Carballes 76 67 63 a Laslo Djere (SRB) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 63 46 61 a Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Gilles Simon (FRA) 64 62 a Jordi Samper clasif previa Jordi Samper 63 46 63 a Matteo Martineau 1ªprevia Jordi Samper 36 63 75 a Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) |
||||
21/05/2018 |
ATP: GENEVA 250 |
1º- Fucsovics 2º- Gojowczyk |
||
Semana 21 | Suiza | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 62 62 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 2ªronda Andreas Seppi (ITA) 75 63 a Bernabe Zapata Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 62 64 a David Ferrer 1ªronda Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 61 62 a Albert Ramos Bernabe Zapata 63 62 a Florian Mayer (GER) clasif previa Dominik Koepfer (GER) 63 75 a Pablo Andujar Bernabe Zapata 64 61 a Marko Miladinovic (SRB) 1ªprevia Pablo Andujar 63 62 a Antoine Bellier (SUI) Dominik Koepfer (GER) 62 60 a Gerard Granollers Bernabe Zapata 57 61 61 a Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) |
||||
13/05/2018 |
ATP: ROMA 1000 |
1º- Nadal 2º- Zverev |
||
Semana 20 | Italia | Premios: 5.444.985€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Rafael Nadal 61 16 63 a Alexander Zverev (GER) final dobles Juan-Sebastian Cabal/ Robert Farah (COL) 36 64 10/4 a Pablo Carreño/ Joao Sousa (POR) semis Rafael Nadal 76 63 a Novak Djokovic (SRB) cuartos Rafael Nadal 46 61 62 a Fabio Fognini (ITA) Marin Cilic (CRO) 63 63 a Pablo Carreño octavos Rafael Nadal 64 61 a Denis Shapovalov (CAN) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 61 75 a Albert Ramos Pablo Carreño 64 67 62 a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 2ªronda Rafael Nadal 61 60 a Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Albert Ramos 67 76 76 a John Isner (USA) Pablo Carreño 64 26 64 a Steve Johnson (USA) 1ªronda Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 63 61 a Fernando Verdasco Kei Nishikori (JPN) 76 64 a Feliciano Lopez Jack Sock (USA) 63 64 a David Ferrer Albert Ramos 26 75 61 a Federico Delbonis (ARG) Pablo Carreño 64 36 60 a Jared Donaldson (USA) clas previa Malek Jaziri (TUR) 64 36 63 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªprevia Guillermo Garcia Lopez 63 61 a Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) |
||||
06/05/2018 |
ATP: MUTUA MADRID OPEN 1000 |
1º- Zverev 2º- Thiem |
||
Semana 19 | Espana | Premios: 7.190.930€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Alexander Zverev (GER) 64 64 a Dominic Thiem (AUT) cuartos Dominic Thiem (AUT) 75 63 a Rafael Nadal octavos Rafael Nadal 63 64 a Diego Schawartzman (ARG) 2ªronda Rafael Nadal 63 61 a Gael Monfils (FRA) Diego Schawartzman (ARG) 75 26 62 a Feliciano Lopez Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 63 46 75 a Roberto Bautista Pablo Cuevas (URU) 61 67 62 a Albert Ramos Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 62 61 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Feliciano Lopez 76 63 a Pablo Andujar Borna Coric (CRO) 64 62 a Pablo Carreño Roberto Bautista 67 64 64 a Jared Donaldson (USA) Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 63 62 a Roberto Carballes Ryan Harrison (USA) 64 76 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Albert Ramos 57 62 75 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Fernando Verdasco 75 64 a Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) clasif previa Marius Copil (ROU) 76 67 64 a Jaume Munar 1ªprevia Taylor Fritz (USA) 36 64 64 a Alejandro Davidovich Florian Mayer (GER) 76 76 a Marcel Granollers Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 62 64 a Daniel Gimeno Traver Mirza Basic (BIH) 36 76 62 a Nicolas Alvarez Federico Delbonis (ARG) 64 61 a Miguel Semmler Jaume Munar 76 60 a Denis Istomin (UZB) |
||||
30/04/2018 |
ATP: MUNICH 250 |
1º- Zverev 2º- Kohlschreiber |
||
Semana 18 | Alemania | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Alexander Zverev (GER) 63 63 a Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) cuartos Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 64 a Roberto Bautista 2ª ronda Roberto Bautista 64 63 a Casper Ruud (NOR) 1ª previa Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 62 76 a Sergio Gutierrez Ferrol |
||||
30/04/2018 |
ATP: MILLENIUN ESTORIL OPEN 250 |
1º- Sousa 2º- Tiafoe |
||
Semana 18 | Portugal | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Joao Sousa (POR) 64 64 a Frances Tiafoe (USA) semis Frances Tiafoe (USA) 62 63 a Pablo Carreño cuartos Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 67 62 76 a Roberto Carballes Pablo Carreño 62 26 61 a Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 2ª ronda Roberto Carballes 57 62 76 a Cameron Norrie (GBR) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 63 76 a Ricardo Ojeda Pablo Carreño 61 75 a Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 1ª ronda Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 76 63 a Pablo Andujar Roberto Carballes 76 63 a Born Fratangello (USA) Federico Delbonis (ARG) 62 64 a Albert Ramos Ricardo Ojeda 64 75 a Frederico Ferreira (POR) clas previa Ricardo Ojeda 63 26 63 a Joao Monteiro (POR) Simone Bolelli (ITA) 75 64 a Jaume Munar 1ªprevia Ricardo Ojeda 75 61 a Alexander Bublik (KAZ) Jaume Munar 75 63 a Tiago Cacao (POR) |
||||
30/04/2018 |
ATP: ISTANBUL 250 |
1º- Daniel 2º- Jaziri |
||
Semana 18 | Turquia | Premios: 486.145€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Taro Daniel (JPN) 76 64 a Malek Jaziri (TUN) 1ª ronda Jiri Vesely (CZE) 63 61 a Daniel Gimeno clas previa Daniel Gimeno 76 63 a Stefano Napolitano (ITA) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 63 76 a Tommy Robredo 1ª previa Daniel Gimeno 76 62 a Llya Ivahska (BLR) Tommy Robredo 63 64 a Viktor Galovic (CRO) |
||||
23/04/2018 |
ATP: BARCELONA 500 - Conde de Godó |
1º- Nadal 2º- Tsitsipas |
||
Semana 17 | Espana | Premios: 2.794.220€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Rafael Nadal 62 61 a Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) final dobles Feliciano Lopez/ Marc Lopez 76 64 a Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/ Jean-Julien Rojer (PAK/NED) semis Rafael Nadal 64 60 a David Goffin (BEL) Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 75 63 a Pablo Carreño cuartos Rafael Nadal 60 75 a Martin Klizan (SVK) David Goffin (BEL) 67 62 62 a Roberto Bautista Pablo Carreño 63 76 a Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) octavos Rafael Nadal 61 63 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Martin Klizan (SVK) 61 64 a Feliciano Lopez Roberto Bautista 64 61 a Pablo Andujar Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 64 75 a Albert Ramos Pablo Carreño 62 46 76 a Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 2ªronda Rafael Nadal 64 64 a Roberto Carballes Guillermo Garcia Lopez c Kei Nishikori (JPN) Feliciano Lopez 64 26 64 a Dusan Lajovic (SRB) David Goffin (BEL) 46 76 62 a Marcel Granollers Pablo Andujar 64 63 a Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) Roberto Bautista 67 62 64 a Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Albert Ramos 36 63 64 a Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) Dominic Thiem (AUT) 76 61 a Jaume Munar Pablo Carreño 63 63 a Benoit Paire (FRA) 1ªronda Roberto Carballes 62 64 a Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 76 76 a Yuichi Sugita (JPN) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 64 67 63 a Pedro Martinez Marcel Granollers 62 62 a Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 67 76 64 a Tommy Robredo Jaume Munar 64 36 75 a Joao Sousa (POR) Pablo Cuevas (URU) 60 64 a Ricardo Ojeda clasif previa Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 06 76 61 a Pablo Andujar Ricardo Ojeda 46 64 62 a Dustin Brown (GER) 1ªprevia Pablo Andujar 61 63 a Iñigo Cervantes Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 75 61 a Alejandro Davidovich Ricardo Ojeda 26 64 62 a Andrej Martin (SVK) Dustin Brown (GER) 75 62 a Gerard Granollers |
||||
23/04/2018 |
ATP: BUDAPEST 250 |
1º- Cecchinato 2º- Millman |
||
Semana 17 | Hungria | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 75 64 a John Millman (AUS) |
||||
15/04/2018 |
ATP: MONTE CARLO 1000 |
1º- Nadal 2º- Nishikori |
||
Semana 16 | Mónaco | Premios: 5.238.735 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Rafa Nadal 64 61 a Kei Nishikori (JPN) semis Rafa Nadal 64 61 a Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) cuartos Rafa Nadal 60 62 a Dominic Thiem (AUT) octavos Rafa Nadal 63 62 a Karen Khachanov (RUS) David Goffin (BEL) 64 75 a Roberto Bautista 2ªronda Rafa Nadal 61 63 a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 64 62 a Albert Ramos Roberto Bautista 63 76 a Feliciano Lopez Andreas Seppi (ITA) 46 63 75 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Maric Cilic (CRO) 63 76 a Fernando Verdasco 1ªronda Albert Ramos 63 63 a Jared Donaldson (USA) Roberto Bautista 64 63 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Feliciano Lopez 57 76 64 a Benoit Paire (FRA) Fernando Verdasco 57 76 61 a Pablo Cuevas (URU) clasif previa Andreas Seppi (ITA) 63 63 a Marcel Granollers Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 64 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªprevia Marcel Granollers 62 63 a Denis Istomin (UZB) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 64 63 a Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) Florian Mayer (GER) 62 75 a Tommy Robredo Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 36 64 63 a Roberto Carballes |
||||
09/04/2018 |
ATP: HOUSTON 250 |
1º- Johnson 2º- Sandgren |
||
Semana 15 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $623.710 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Steve Johnson (USA) 76 26 64 a Tennys Sandgren (USA) 1ªronda Denis Kudla (USA) 64 76 a Fernando Verdasco |
||||
09/04/2018 |
ATP: GRAND PRIX HASSAN II |
1º- Andujar 2º- Edmund |
||
Semana 15 | Marruecos | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Pablo Andujar 62 62 a Kyle Edmund (GBR) semis Pablo Andujar 64 64 a Joao Sousa (POR) cuartos Pablo Andujar 64 57 63 a Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 2ªronda Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 76 62 a Albert Ramos Pablo Andujar 60 62 a Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) Gilles Simon (FRA) 75 61 a Roberto Carballes Richard Gasquet (FRA) 62 64 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªronda Albert Ramos 61 62 a Amine Ahouda (MAR) Pablo Andujar 63 75 a Ilya Ivashka (BLR) Joao Sousa (POR) 75 75 a Pedro Martinez Roberto Carballes 63 61 a Maximilian Marterer (GER) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 62 62 a Calvin Hemery (FRA) clasif previa Pedro Martinez 75 75 a Ilya Ivashka (BLR) Calvin Hemery (FRA) 62 46 62 a Tommy Robredo 1ªprevia Pedro Martinez 62 16 63 a Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 63 62 a Enrique Lopez Perez Tommy Robredo 60 62 a Vincent Millot (FRA) |
||||
06/04/2018 |
ATP: DAVIS CUP Cuartos |
1º- España 2º- Alemania |
||
Semana 14 | Espana | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
semis
Francia c España cuartos España 3 - Alemania 2 Alexander Zverev (GER) 46 62 62 a David Ferrer Rafael Nadal 62 62 63 a Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Jan-Lennard Struff/Tim Puetz (GER) 63 64 36 67 75 a Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez Rafael Nadal 61 64 64 a Alexander Zverev (GER) David Ferrer 76 36 76 46 75 a Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) Equipo España: Rafa Nadal, Roberto Bautista, Feliciano Lopez, David Ferrer y Marc Lopez Equipo Alemania: Alexander Zverev, Philipp Kohlschreiber, Jan-Lennard Struff, Maximilian Marterer y Tim Puetz |
||||
21/03/2018 |
ATP: MIAMI 1000 |
1º- Isner 2º- Zverev |
||
Semana 13 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $8.909.960 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
John Isner (USA) 67 64 64 a Alexander Zverev (GER) semis Alexander Zverev (GER) 76 62 a Pablo Carreño cuartos Pablo Carreño 64 57 76 a Kevin Anderson (RSA) octavos Pablo Carreño 60 63 a Fernando Verdasco 3ªronda Fernando Verdasco 36 64 76 a Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) Pablo Carreño 64 64 a Steve Johnson (USA) Alexander Zverev (GER) 26 62 64 a David Ferrer 2ªronda Fernando Verdasco 46 60 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Pablo Carreño 61 60 a Denis Istomin (UZB) David Ferrer 62 62 a Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) Fabio Fognini (ITA) 62 64 a Nicola Kuhn Jared Donaldson (USA) 64 62 a Feliciano Lopez Michael Mmoh (USA) 76 26 64 a Roberto Bautista 1ªronda Guillermo Garcia Lopez 76 76 a Tennys Sandgren (USA) Nicola Kuhn 76 64 a Darian King (BAR) 1ªprevia Darian King (BAR) 26 62 64 a Roberto Carballes |
||||
08/03/2018 |
ATP: INDIAN WELLS 1000 |
1º- Martin del Potro 2º- Federer |
||
Semana 11 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $8.909.960 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 64 67 76 a Roger Federer (SUI) octavos Kevin Anderson (RSA) 46 63 76 a Pablo Carreño Sam Querrey (USA) 63 64 a Feliciano Lopez 3ªronda Taylor Fritz (USA) 46 62 76 a Fernando Verdasco Borna Coric (CRO) 61 63 a Roberto Bautista Pablo Carreño 61 75 a Daniil Medvedev (RUS) Feliciano Lopez 76 46 64 a Jack Sock (USA) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 64 76 a David Ferrer 2ªronda Fernando Verdasco 76 46 63 a Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) Borna Coric (CRO) 60 63 a Albert Ramos Roberto Bautista 64 62 a Jared Donaldson (USA) Pablo Carreño 36 63 76 a Horacio Zeballos (ARG) Feliciano Lopez 64 63 a Ernesto Escobedo (USA) David Ferrer 62 76 a Tennys Sandgren (USA) 1ªronda Fernando Verdasco 62 16 62 a Guido Pella (ARG) clas previa Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 76 62 a Adrian Menendez 1ªprevia Adrian Menendez 62 76 a Stefan Kozlov (USA) Ricardo Ojeda 76 36 64 a Calvin Hemery (FRA) |
||||
26/02/2018 |
ATP: DUBAI 500 |
1º- Bautista 2º- Pouille |
||
Semana 9 | Emiratos Arabes | Premios: $3.057.135 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roberto Bautista 63 64 a Lucas Pouille (FRA) semis Roberto Bautista 63 64 a Malek Jaziri (TUN) cuartos Roberto Bautista 76 64 a Borna Coric (CRO) 2ªronda Roberto Bautista 64 67 61 a Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 1ªronda Roberto Bautista 63 64 a Florian Mayer (GER) 1ªprevia Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 63 60 a Marcel Granollers |
||||
26/02/2018 |
ATP: ACAPULCO 500 |
1º- Martin del Potro 2º- Anderson |
||
Semana 9 | México | Premios: $1.789.445 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 64 64 a Kevin Anderson (RSA) cuartos Jared Donaldson (USA) 63 61 a Feliciano Lopez 2ªronda Feliciano Lopez 63 64 a Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 64 46 63 a David Ferrer 1ªronda Feliciano Lopez 46 63 64 a Taro Daniel (JPN) David Ferrer 64 63 a Andrey Rublev (RUS) Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 62 64 a Fernando Verdasco |
||||
26/02/2018 |
ATP: BRASIL OPEN - 250 |
1º- Fognini 2º- Jarry |
||
Semana 9 | Brasil | Premios: $582.870 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Fabio Fognini (ITA) 16 61 64 a Nicolas Jarry (CHI) cuartos Fabio Fognini (ITA) 64 62 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 67 64 76 a Albert Ramos 2ªronda Albert Ramos 63 64 a Guilherme Clezar (BRA) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 76 46 64 a Federico Delbonis (ARG) 1ªronda Federico Delbonis (ARG) 64 64 a Roberto Carballes Guillermo Garcia Lopez 64 36 63 a Gerald Melzer (AUT) 1ªprevia Pedro Cachin (ARG) 76 4/1 ret a Daniel Muñoz de la Nava Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 76 64 a Tommy Robredo |
||||
19/02/2018 |
ATP: RIO OPEN 500 |
1º- Schwartzman 2º- Verdasco |
||
Semana 8 | Brasil | Premios: $1.842.475 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 62 63 a Fernando Verdasco final dobles Fernando Verdasco/ David Marrero 57 75 10/8 a Nikola Mektic/ Alexander Peya (CRO/AUT) semis Fernando Verdasco 61 75 a Fabio Fognini (ITA) cuartos Fernando Verdasco 64 60 a Dominic Thiem (AUT) 2ªronda Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 75 63 a Albert Ramos Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 62 57 62 a Pablo Carreño Fernando Verdasco 67 62 60 a Nicolas Kicker (ARG) Dominic Thiem (AUT) 4/2 ret a Pablo Andujar 1ªronda Albert Ramos 63 36 64 a Rogerio Dutra-Silva (BRA) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 63 76 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Tennys Sandgren (USA) 46 61 4/3 ret a Roberto Carballes Pablo Carreño 64 61 a Mario Cecchinato (ARG) Fernando Verdasco 62 36 63 a Leonardo Mayer (ITA) Pablo Andujar 75 62 a Gerald Melzer (AUT) clasif previa Roberto Carballes 63 62 a Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 64 76 a Tommy Robredo 1ªprevia Roberto Carballes 46 61 3/1 ret a Carlos Taberner Tommy Robredo 57 62 61 a Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 63 76 |
||||
19/02/2018 |
ATP: MARSELLA 250 |
1º- Khachanov 2º- Pouille |
||
Semana 8 | Francia | Premios: 718.810€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Karen Khachanov (RUS) 75 36 75 a Lucas Pouille (FRA) 2ªronda Julien Benneteau (FRA) 76 76 a Roberto Bautista 1ªprevia Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 61 61 a Javier Marti Yannick Maden (GER) 61 60 a Ricardo Ojeda |
||||
19/02/2018 |
ATP: DELRAY BEACH - 250 |
1º- Tiafoe 2º- Gojowczyk |
||
Semana 8 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $622.675 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Frances Tiafoe (USA) 61 64 a Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 1ªprevia Peter Polansky (CAN) 62 63 a Adrian Menendez |
||||
12/02/2018 |
ATP: NUEVA YORK 250 |
1º- Anderson 2º- Querry |
||
Semana 7 | Estados Unidos | Premios: $748.450 | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Kevin Anderson (RSA) 46 63 76 a Sam Querry (USA) cuartos Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 75 26 63 a Adrian Menendez 2ªronda Adrian Menendez 75 76 a Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 1ªronda Adrian Menendez 16 63 76 a Steve Johnson (USA) clasif previa Adrian Menendez 75 63 a Liam Broady (GBR) 1ªprevia Adrian Menendez 76 75 a Darian King (BAR) |
||||
12/02/2018 |
ATP: ROTTERDAM 500 |
1º- Federer 2º- Dimitrov |
||
Semana 7 | Holanda | Premios: 1.996.245€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roger Federer (SUI) 62 62 a Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2ªronda David Goffin (BEL) 61 63 a Feliciano Lopez 1ªronda Alexander Zverev (GER) 64 63 a David Ferrer Feliciano Lopez 63 76 a Martin Klizan (SVK) |
||||
12/02/2018 |
ATP: BUENOS AIRES - 250 |
1º- Thiem 2º- Bedene |
||
Semana 7 | Argentina | Premios: $648.180 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Dominic Thiem (AUT) 62 64 a Aljaz Bedene (SLO) cuartos Federico Delbonis (ARG) 63 75 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 2ªronda Guido Pella (ARG) 62 64 a Fernando Verdasco Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 36 75 61 a Albert Ramos Guillermo Garcia Lopez 76 16 76 a Pablo Carreño 1ªronda Fernando Verdasco 62 75 a Thiago Monteiro (BRA) Gastao Elias (POR) 62 64 a Roberto Carballes Guillermo Garcia Lopez 63 63 a Carlos Berlocq (ARG) |
||||
05/02/2018 |
ATP: SOFIA 250 |
1º- Basic 2º- Copil |
||
Semana 6 | Bulgaria | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Mirza Basic (BIH) 76 67 64 a Marius Copil (ROU) |
||||
05/02/2018 |
ATP: QUITO 250 |
1º- Carballes 2º- Ramos |
||
Semana 6 | Ecuador | Premios: $561.345 | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roberto Carballes 63 46 64 a Albert Ramos semis Roberto Carballes 46 63 62 a Andrej Martin (SVK) Albert Ramos 64 67 64 a Thiago Monteiro (BRA) cuartos Roberto Carballes 36 62 76 a Nicolas Jarry (CHI) Albert Ramos 62 64 a Gerald Melzer (AUT) 2ªronda Andrej Martin (SVK) 64 62 a Pablo Carreño Roberto Carballes 76 75 a Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Albert Ramos 63 36 63 a Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 1ªronda Corentin Moutet (FRA) 64 67 62 a Adrian Menendez Roberto Carballes 76 63 a Federico Gaio (ITA) Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 64 57 75 a Pablo Andujar clasif previa Roberto Carballes 61 63 a Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 1ªprevia Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 36 64 64 a Daniel Muñoz de la Nava |
||||
05/02/2018 |
ATP: MONTPELLIER 250 |
1º- Pouille 2º- Gasquet |
||
Semana 6 | Francia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: in-dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Lucas Pouille (FRA) 76 64 a Richard Gasquet (FRA) 2ªronda Lucas Pouille (FRA) 61 62 a Carlos Taberner 1ªronda Karen Khachanov (RUS) 67 63 64 a David Ferrer Andrey Rublev (RUS) 64 64 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Carlos Taberner 76 76 a Norbert Gombos (SVK) clasif previa Carlos Taberner 46 62 64 a Marco Trungelliti (ARG) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 62 62 a Ricardo Ojeda Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 61 64 a Jaume Munar 1ªprevia Carlos Taberner 62 64 a Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) Ricardo Ojeda 46 62 64 a Bernabe Zapata Jaume Munar 67 63 62 a Antonie Hoang (FRA) |
||||
02/02/2018 |
ATP: DAVIS CUP |
1º- España 2º- Gran Bretaña |
||
Semana 5 | Espana | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: tierra | |
Resultados | ||||
España 3 - Gran Bretaña 1
Albert Ramos 63 64 76 a Liam Broady Cameron Norrie 46 36 63 62 62 a Roberto Bautista Sábado a las 14h Pablo Carreño/ Feliciano Lopez 64 64 76 a Dominic Inglot/ Jamie Murray Domingo a las 11h Albert Ramos 76 26 76 62 a Cameron Norrie Liam Broady c Roberto Bautista Equipo España: Pablo Carreño, Roberto Bautista, Albert Ramos, David Ferrer y Feliciano Lopez Capitán: Sergi Bruguera Equipo Gran Bretaña: Kyle Edmund, Cameron Norrie, Liam Broady, Jamie Murray y Dominic Inglot Capitán: Leon Smith |
||||
15/01/2018 |
ATP: AUSTRALIAN OPEN (m) |
1º- Federer 2º- Cilic |
||
Semana 4 | Australia | Premios: 561.345€ | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roger Federer (SUI) 62 67 63 36 61 a Marin Cilic (CRO) cuartos Marin Cilic (CRO) 36 63 67 62 2/0 ret a Rafael Nadal octavos Rafael Nadal 63 67 63 63 a Diego Schwartzman (ARG) Marin Cilic (CRO) 67 63 76 76 a Pablo Carreño 3ªronda Rafael Nadal 61 63 61 a Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Pablo Carreño 76 46 75 75 a Gilles Muller (LUX) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 62 63 63 a Albert Ramos 2ªronda Rafael Nadal 63 64 76 a Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Pablo Carreño 62 3/0 ret a Gilles Simon (FRA) Maximilian Marterer (GER) 64 46 76 36 63 a Fernando Verdasco Albert Ramos 64 62 76 a Tim Smyczek (USA) Tomas Berdych (CZE) 63 26 62 63 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez 1ªronda Rafael Nadal 61 61 61 a Victor Estrella (DOM) Pablo Carreño 75 46 75 61 a Jason Kubler (AUS) Andrey Rublev (RUS) 75 67 62 67 62 a David Ferrer Fernando Verdasco 61 75 75 a Roberto Bautista Gael Monfils (FRA) 63 76 64 a Jaume Munar Albert Ramos 62 63 64 a Jared Donaldson (USA) Guillermo Garcia Lopez 60 67 61 64 a Benoit Paire (FRA) Sam Querrey (USA) 63 64 62 a Feliciano Lopez clasif previa Jaume Munar 75 62 a Bradley Mousley (AUS) 2ªprevia Bradley Mousley (AUS) 57 63 64 a Ricardo Ojeda Jaume Munar 62 62 a Stefano Travaglia (ITA) Yuki Bhambri (IND) 60 62 a Carlos Taberner 1ªprevia Jaume Munar 62 62 a Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) Denis Kudla (USA) 63 75 a Roberto Carballes Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 62 62 a Pablo Andujar Frank Dancevic (CAN) 36 76 63 a Adrian Menendez Carlos Taberner 62 46 75 a Joao Monteiro (POR) |
||||
08/01/2018 |
ATP: AUCKLAND 250 |
1º- Bautista 2º- Martin del Potro |
||
Semana 2 | Nueva Zelanda | Premios: $561.345 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Roberto Bautista 61 46 75 a Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) semis Roberto Bautista 67 76 76 a Robin Haase (NED) Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 64 64 a David Ferrer cuartos Roberto Bautista 76 62 a Jiri Vesely (CZE) David Ferrer 63 62 a Hyeon Chung (KOR) 2ª ronda Roberto Bautista 26 62 61 a Steve Johnson (USA) David Ferrer 62 62 a Joao Sousa (POR) 1ª ronda Roberto Bautista 62 61 a Michael Venus (AUS) David Ferrer 76 64 a Yibing Wu (CHN) |
||||
07/01/2018 |
ATP: SYDNEY - 250 |
1º- Medvedev 2º- de Miñaur |
||
Semana 2 | Australia | Premios: $528.910 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 16 64 75 a Alex de Miñaur (AUS) cuartos Alex de Miñaur (AUS) 64 64 a Feliciano Lopez 2ª ronda Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 62 61 a Albert Ramos Feliciano Lopez 63 76 a Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 1ª ronda Alex de Miñaur (AUS) 64 62 a Fernando Verdasco Feliciano Lopez 46 76 63 a Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) |
||||
01/01/2018 |
ATP: QATAR 250 |
1º- Monfils 2º- Rublev |
||
Semana 1 | Qatar | Premios: $1.386.665 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Gael Monfils (FRA) 62 63 a Andrey Rublev (RUS) 2ª ronda Mirza Basic (BIH) 64 76 a Feliciano Lopez Andrey Rublev (RUS) 64 36 64 a Fernando Verdasco 1ª ronda Feliciano Lopez 64 57 76 a Guillermo Garcia Lopez Albert Ramos c Guido Pella (ARG) Fernando Verdasco 46 64 60 a Dudi Sela (ISR) Borna Coric (CRO) 57 62 76 a Pablo Carreño |
||||
01/01/2018 |
ATP: PUNE 250 |
1º- Simon 2º- Anderson |
||
Semana 1 | India | Premios: $561.345 | Superficie: dura | |
Resultados | ||||
final
Gilles Simon (FRA) 76 62 a Kevin Anderson (RSA) cuartos Gilles Simon (FRA) 62 63 a Ricardo Ojeda 2ª ronda Gilles Simon (FRA) 63 76 a Roberto Bautista Ricardo Ojeda 64 64 a Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 1ª ronda Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 76 62 a Roberto Carballes Ricardo Ojeda 63 76 a Jiri Vesely (CZE) Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 67 64 75 a Pablo Andujar clas previa Sumit Nagal (IND) 62 36 64 a Adrian Menendez Ricardo Ojeda 63 64 a Joao Sousa (BRA) Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 63 62 a Carlos Taberner 1ª previa Adrian Menendez 62 60 a Shahbaaz Khan (IND) Ricardo Ojeda 62 61 a Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Carlos Taberner 57 62 76 a Vishnu Vardhan (IND) |