final:M Granollers 62 63 a S Korteling (NED)
final dobles:M Koning/J Smit (NED) 61 75 a
Oscar Burrieza/N Nesterov (RUS)
semis:M Granollers 64 62 a I Sijsling (NED)
S Korteling (NED) 67 61 63 a
F Foguescuartos:M Granollers 67 63 64 a J Huta Galung (NED)
I Sijsling (NED) 75 67 64 a
D Marrero S Korteling (NED) 4/1 ret a
P Santos F Fogues 76 26 64 a M Pedrini (ITA)
2ªronda:M Granollers 76 64 a
G BurniolD Marrero 67 75 64 a A Van der Duim (NED)
P Santos 63 63 a J Smit (NED)
F Fogues 63 60 a
A Menendez1ªronda:M Granollers 64 76 a R Brooks (GBR)
Guillem Burniol 76 62 a A Arnaboldi (ITA)
J Huta Galung (NED) 63 64 a
Israel MatosA Inbar (ISR) 62 62 a
Ignacio VicenteDavid Marrero 63 64 a
Carlos RexachJ Ward (GBR) 62 62 a
Antonio Marquez J Smit (NED) 46 64 75 a
Albert RamosPablo Santos 62 36 61 a
Hector RuizM Pedrini (ITA) 76 63 a
Jose Carlos Garcia SanchezAdrian Menendez 64 61 a
Francisco de la TorreFrancisco Fogues 61 63 a
Sergio Perezclasif previa: A Ramos 75 76 a I Sijsling (NED)
JC Garcia Sanchez 61 61 a
P ClarS Perez Perez 62 63 a
A BojeI Vicente 36 75 64 a F Marques (POR)
A Van der Duim (NED) 62 67 64 a
M Perez2ªprevia:G Peranec (CRO) 64 64 a
J Jimenez LetradoS Vukov (CRO) 75 64 a
Andres CarrascoI Sijsling (NED) 63 61 a
J MartinezAlbert Ramos 76 63 a K Lejnieks (LAT)
Jose Carlos Garcia Sanchez 62 64 a
R AlcantaraPedro Clar 62 62 a
Luis SalasA Inbar (ISR) 64 76 a
V Sanchez GilR Brooks (GBR) 62 60 a
Alejandro Vargas GarciaSergio Perez Perez 62 36 76 a T Tsvinaria (RUS)
Agustin Boje 64 67 64 a
Carlos CalderonA Romanowski (POL) 62 67 63 a
Jorge HernandoF Marques (POR) 61 60 a
R de la RosaIgnacio Vicente 76 63 a M Riddell (USA)
A Van der Duim (NED) 64 63 a
B ArgudoMiquel Perez 61 60 a
Juan Galiano1ªprevia:Jorge Jimenez Letrado 60 60 a
Manuel Lopez BasterraJulio Martinez 63 64 a
Antonio FernandezRuben Alcántara 75 63 a A Malajko (GER)
Victor Sanchez Gil 61 64 a T Sampson (GBR)
L Barbash (ISR) 75 46 63 a
Eudaldo BonetRuben de la Rosa 64 62 a
Angel ArandaBruno Argudo 63 26 61 a
Sergi Serret